Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilies,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Pepper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamon Large,Cumin Seed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 02:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 17:11:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 27-07-2024 17:24:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 27-07-2024 17:40:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALI DI HATTI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilies,Mustard seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black pepper,coriander,cloves,cardamon large,cumin seed | 23287.02 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red chilies,Mustard seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black pepper,coriander,cloves,cardamon large,cumin seed | 26900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilies,Mustard seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black pepper,coriander,cloves,cardamon large,cumin seed | 28190.00 | L3 |