Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Sq.Mm Pvc Copper Wire,,2.5 Sq.Mm Pvc Copper Wire,4.0 Sq.Mm Pvc Copper Wire,6.0 Sq.Mm, Pvc Coppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Devi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aadishwar electrical and mechanical works | - | 26-11-2023 00:58:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 25-11-2023 11:10:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K AGENCY | - | 26-11-2023 11:58:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Suresh Kumar | - | 25-11-2023 13:36:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,,2.5 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,4.0 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,6.0 Sq.mm, PVC Coppe | 566995.90 | L1 |
| 2 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,,2.5 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,4.0 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,6.0 Sq.mm, PVC Coppe | 603080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aadishwar electrical and mechanical works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1.5 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,,2.5 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,4.0 Sq.mm PVC Copper Wire,6.0 Sq.mm, PVC Coppe | 692671.00 | L3 |