Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Unit (Six Way) Rapid Battery Charger For Motorola Ats2500/Mtx960/Gp338 Wireless Sets Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satyawan Gautam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Police Organisation
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P ENTERPRISES | Make : SANCHAR Model : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCS-328-06 Title : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCS-328-06 | 06-09-2023 16:57:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MULTI TECHNO SERVICES | Make : Multi Techno Services Model : R/328/160/6 Title : SIX POSITION RAPID CHARGER FOR MOTOROLA ATS2500/MTX960/GP338/GP328 WALKIE TALKIE BATTERY | 08-09-2023 11:42:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SANCHAR TEKNIKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANCHAR Model : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCM-338-06 Title : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCM-338-06 | 06-09-2023 16:14:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SPACE COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS | Make : SANCHAR Model : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCS-328-06 Title : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SCS-328-06 | 06-09-2023 17:18:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |