Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bucket Cylinder Seal Kit, Part No 7079975910 I,Boom Cylinder Seal Kit Part No 7079972130 I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4424306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED
41983.92
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NOK Model : For PC 450 LC-7 Excavator Title : 7079975910 BUCKET CYLINDER SEAL KIT | 01-02-2024 17:13:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SRL EARTHMOVING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOMATSU Model : PC450LC-7 Title : 707-99-75910I. BUCKET CYLINDER SEAL KIT (707-99-N1240. ) | 30-01-2024 11:36:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | TECHNO INDIA | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : TATA HITACHI 470 EXC Title : TOOTH POINT | 23-02-2024 18:05:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BUCKET CYLINDER SEAL KIT, PART NO 7079975910I,BOOM CYLINDER SEAL KIT PART NO 7079972130I | 43282.40 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : BUCKET CYLINDER SEAL KIT, PART NO 7079975910I,BOOM CYLINDER SEAL KIT PART NO 7079972130I | 43542.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7079975910 BUCKET CYLINDER SEAL KIT | 2 | ₹ 17626.840 | ||
| 7079972130 BOOM CYLINDER SEAL KIT | 4 | ₹ 24357.080 |
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreSeal kit for boom cylinder part no. 4686432 for tata hitachi excavator zaxis470,seal kit for bucket
Read more
Seal kit for boom cylinder part no. 4686432 for tata hitachi excavator zaxis470,seal kit for bucket
Read more
Kit seal steering,kit seal boom backhoe cylinder,kit seal arm backhoe cylinder,kit seal bucket back
Read more
Boom cylinder seal kit for tata jd,bucket cylinder seal kit td176020 for tata jd,bucket cylinder se
Read more
of your Industry type