Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pneumatic Grease Gun,Hand Operated Grease Pump
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6002250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 23:20
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 529 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S K ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

74124

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dipak Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Jet Age Garage Equipments Make : JET AGE Model : JGG 50 Title : Pneumatic Grease Gun 19-03-2025 15:21:06 MSE Disqualified
2 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : GROZ Model : BGRP/30 Title : Pneumatic Grease Gun 20-03-2025 16:27:45 N/A Disqualified
3 PASCAL HYDRAULICS Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Pneumatic Grease Gun Title : Pneumatic Grease Gun 20-03-2025 12:21:40 N/A Disqualified
4 Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services Make : UNBRAND Model : Pneumatic Grease Gun Title : Pneumatic Grease Gun 06-03-2025 18:13:27 N/A Disqualified
5 S K ENTERPRISE Make : AERO PLUS Model : Pneumatic Grease Gun 25 Kg Title : Pneumatic Grease Gun 19-03-2025 01:56:17 N/A Qualified
6 T H HABIB & CO Make : GROZ Model : Pneumatic Grease Gun Title : Pneumatic Grease Gun 18-03-2025 15:19:04 N/A Qualified
7 VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP Make : Groz Engineering Tools Pvt. Ltd Model : AIR GREASE GUN IN TROLLEY GROZ MAKE Title : Pneumatic Grease Gun 20-03-2025 16:56:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S K ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Pneumatic Grease Gun,Hand Operated Grease Pump 74124.00 L1
2 T H HABIB & CO Item Categories : Pneumatic Grease Gun,Hand Operated Grease Pump 106829.40 L2
3 VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP Item Categories : Pneumatic Grease Gun,Hand Operated Grease Pump 213400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Pneumatic Grease Gun AERO PLUS Pneumatic Grease Gun 25 Kg 3 ₹ 55224.000
Hand Operated Grease Pump AERO PLUS Hand Operated Grease Gun 5 Kg 4 ₹ 18900.000