Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
7423200255 Square Shoulder Cutter Dia30 Mm,7429200105 Square Shoulder Cutter Dia32 Mm,7412400045 Mill
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6117421
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 07, 2025 14:55
End Date
Expired 17/04/2025

Expired 502 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARAVAN OIL SUPPLIERS Make : WIDIA Model : VSM11D030Z04B25XS11 - VSM 11 Ø30 CUTTER - Z=4 Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 21-04-2025 13:55:02 N/A Evaluated
2 CNC INDIA ROBOTICS AND INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : APX3000R304SA32SA Dia 30 SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER Model : APX3000R304SA32SA Dia 30 SHOULDER MILLING CUTTER Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 15-04-2025 13:52:06 N/A Evaluated
3 ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 17-04-2025 18:04:58 N/A Evaluated
4 KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KARBIT Model : FM901F-P30-32-4-BX11-200 Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 16-04-2025 10:52:46 MSE Evaluated
5 KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : KORLOY Model : AMS15030HS-5 Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 16-04-2025 16:03:07 N/A Evaluated
6 TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TAEGUTEC Model : 2S-TE90AP 430-W25-09 Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 17-04-2025 14:43:00 N/A Evaluated
7 TECH SERVE SOLUTIONS Make : KORLOY Model : RM4PS3032HR-S32 Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 17-04-2025 17:18:46 N/A Evaluated
8 TECHNOCUT SOLUTIONS Make : PALBIT/CZAR Model : CS 030A17090-04-032150 Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 17-04-2025 13:55:09 N/A Evaluated
9 UNICORN PRECI TECH Make : KYOCERA CUTTING TOOLS Model : MEC30-S32-11T Title : 7423200255 SQUARE SHOULDER CUTTER DIA30MM 15-04-2025 13:07:12 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise