Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Painting Work Of Kilometer, Hectometer Stone On Various Major District Roads Under The Division.
|
| Description |
Repair And Painting Work Of Kilometer, Hectometer Stone On Various Major District Roads Under The Division.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer PWD Central Zone,Lucknow | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEUCZ_1011541_4 |
|
Reference Number |
353/10A/2024-25 DATE 15.02.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 857 |
| EMD | 70000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HARDOI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1815796 |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2025
Expired 549 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of bridge at 0.85 km on deshnur-mattikoppa (major district road) of kittur constituency in bailhongal taluk
Construction of bridge at 0.85 km on deshnur-mattikoppa (major district road) of kittur constituency in bailhongal taluk
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from kaidale cross (on sh65) connecting bada (on sh76) via kaidale, giriyapura, lokikere, kodihalli, malalkere major district road from ch 2.501 to 6.50, 6.90 to 13.40 and 13.90 to 16.62 km in davanagere taluk for the year of 2026-27.
Annual maintenance of road from kaidale cross (on sh65) connecting bada (on sh76) via kaidale, giriyapura, lokikere, kodihalli, malalkere major district road from ch 2.501 to 6.50, 6.90 to 13.40 and 13.90 to 16.62 km in davanagere taluk for the year of 2026-27.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreLaying of foundation stone and installation of stone slabs, work of painting/painting of kilometer stone, hectometer stone, bridges and culverts on various roads under vidhansabha khadda in kushinagar district.
Laying of foundation stone and installation of stone slabs, work of painting/painting of kilometer stone, hectometer stone, bridges and culverts on various roads under vidhansabha khadda in kushinagar district.
Read moreLaying of foundation stone and installation of stone slabs, work of painting/painting of kilometer stone, hectometer stone, bridges and culverts on various roads under assembly ramkola in kushinagar district.
Laying of foundation stone and installation of stone slabs, work of painting/painting of kilometer stone, hectometer stone, bridges and culverts on various roads under assembly ramkola in kushinagar district.
Read moreProviding and fixing of 200 meter stone, kilometer stone and 5th kilometer on major state highway and major district road in jurdiction of p.w.sub division dondaicha tal. shindkheda dist. dhule
Providing and fixing of 200 meter stone, kilometer stone and 5th kilometer on major state highway and major district road in jurdiction of p.w.sub division dondaicha tal. shindkheda dist. dhule
Read moreProviding and fixing of 200 meter stone, kilometer stone and 5th kilometer on major state highway, state highway and major district road in jurdiction of p.w.sub division shindkheda tal. shindkheda dist. dhule
Providing and fixing of 200 meter stone, kilometer stone and 5th kilometer on major state highway, state highway and major district road in jurdiction of p.w.sub division shindkheda tal. shindkheda dist. dhule
Read moreTree plantation work on various roads (state highway and major district roads) in pwd sub division tinwari
Tree plantation work on various roads (state highway and major district roads) in pwd sub division tinwari
Read moreTree plantation work on various roads (state highway and major district roads) in pwd sub division osian
Tree plantation work on various roads (state highway and major district roads) in pwd sub division osian
Read moreof your Industry type