Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pull Through 5.56 Mm1 A (Nylon) To Ds Cat No. 1005 557944 Dc(i) No. 26532 Sa, Dt. 30 07 10
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3954050
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 21:11
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1076 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AM DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PULL THROUGH 5.56MM1A Title : PULL THROUGH 22-09-2023 18:37:58 MII MSE Qualified
2 AYUSH INDUSTRIES Make : Ayush Industries Model : Pull Through 5.56MM 1A (Nylon) B1 1005-557944 Title : Pull Through 5.56MM 1A (Nylon) B1 1005-557944 15-09-2023 17:55:30 MSE Disqualified
3 KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : kew Model : PULL THROUGH 5.56MM1A (NYLON) TO DS CAT NO. 1005- Title : PULL THROUGH 5.56MM1A (NYLON) TO DS CAT NO. 1005- 557944 DC(I) NO. 26532-SA, DT. 30-07-10 (Q3) 15-09-2023 18:10:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PULL THROUGH 5.56MM1A (NYLON) TO DS CAT NO. 1005-557944 DC(I) NO. 26532-SA, DT. 30-07-10 1653505.68 L1
2 AM DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PULL THROUGH 5.56MM1A (NYLON) TO DS CAT NO. 1005-557944 DC(I) NO. 26532-SA, DT. 30-07-10 1896668.28 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise