Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Stage 24 X 8 Ft Divide Into 8 X 4 Ft Each Portion Of Iron Frame With 12 Mm Board On Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Iron stage 24 x 8 ft divide into 8 x 4 ft each por Title : Iron stage 24 x 8 ft divide into 8 x 4 ft each portion of iron frame with 12 mm board on top | 02-08-2024 22:01:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Medi enterprises | Make : NA Model : Iron Stage 24 X 8 Ft Divide Into 8 X 4 Ft Each Po Title : Iron Stage 24 X 8 Ft Divide Into 8 X 4 Ft Each Portion Of Iron Frame With 12 Mm Board On Top | 02-08-2024 21:36:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Millennium Computers | Make : NA Model : Iron Stage 24 X 8 Ft Divide Into 8 X 4 Ft Each Por Title : Iron Stage 24 X 8 Ft Divide Into 8 X 4 Ft Each Portion Of Iron Frame With 12 Mm Board On Top | 02-08-2024 10:18:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Millennium Computers(MII) | Item Categories : Iron stage 24 x 8 ft divide into 8 x 4 ft each portion of iron frame with 12 mm board on top | 99850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Iron stage 24 x 8 ft divide into 8 x 4 ft each portion of iron frame with 12 mm board on top | 112010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Medi enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Iron stage 24 x 8 ft divide into 8 x 4 ft each portion of iron frame with 12 mm board on top | 120000.00 | L3 |