Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Keep Guard Camera Kg 895
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5301476
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 18, 2024 18:02
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 726 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2Z ENTERPRISES Make : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Model : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Title : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 03-09-2024 12:22:57 N/A Qualified
2 AFFORDA TECHNOLOGIES Make : keepguard Model : keepguard kg895 4g Title : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 05-09-2024 15:50:30 N/A Disqualified
3 AKASH GHAI TADERS Make : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Model : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Title : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 05-09-2024 12:10:04 N/A Qualified
4 AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUSHA Model : AUSHA/keepguard KG895 Title : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 04-09-2024 16:54:28 MSE Disqualified
5 J.K. Enterprises Make : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Model : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Title : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 06-09-2024 22:21:01 N/A Qualified
6 MULTI AXIAL ENTERPRISES MENDHAR Make : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Model : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 Title : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 01-09-2024 16:35:30 N/A Disqualified
7 WILDWOOD TECHNOLOGIES AND EQUIPMENT Make : KEEPGAURD Model : KG 895 Title : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 03-09-2024 14:22:34 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J.K. Enterprises Item Categories : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 134200.00 L1
2 AKASH GHAI TADERS Item Categories : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 136800.00 L2
3 A2Z ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Keep Guard Camera KG 895 140400.00 L3