Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen O2 0 Point 1 Percent, Carbon Dioxide Co2 0 Point 1 Percent, Nitrogen N2 0 Point 5 Percent Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4062975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mundayil Pisharath Vinod
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2023 17:28:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE GAS SOLUTION | - | 27-10-2023 15:13:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AIR GAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-10-2023 15:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AXCEL GASES | - | 20-10-2023 13:09:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 14:21:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HELIOUS SPECIALTY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 13:27:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 15:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SETH AIR PRODUCTS | - | 28-10-2023 12:04:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TARU MARKETING SERVICE | - | 26-10-2023 20:11:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 14:10:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VADILAL CHEMICALS LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 16:55:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VADILAL CHEMICALS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN O2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, CARBON DIOXIDE CO2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, NITROGEN N2 0 POINT 5 PERCENT BA | 63838.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCE GAS SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN O2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, CARBON DIOXIDE CO2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, NITROGEN N2 0 POINT 5 PERCENT BA | 66139.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIR GAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN O2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, CARBON DIOXIDE CO2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, NITROGEN N2 0 POINT 5 PERCENT BA | 66611.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AXCEL GASES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN O2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, CARBON DIOXIDE CO2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, NITROGEN N2 0 POINT 5 PERCENT BA | 74930.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HELIOUS SPECIALTY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN O2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, CARBON DIOXIDE CO2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, NITROGEN N2 0 POINT 5 PERCENT BA | 82600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN O2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, CARBON DIOXIDE CO2 0 POINT 1 PERCENT, NITROGEN N2 0 POINT 5 PERCENT BA | 87910.00 | L6 |