Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
It Hardware & Infrastructure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5033674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
17449250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : RESELLER Model : IT Hardware & Infrastructure Title : IT Hardware & Infrastructure | 02-07-2024 17:09:02 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | Make : IT Hardware & Infrastructure Model : IT Hardware & Infrastructure Title : IT Hardware & Infrastructure | 02-07-2024 17:30:24 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IT Hardware & Infrastructure Model : IT Hardware & Infrastructure Title : IT Hardware & Infrastructure | 02-07-2024 17:42:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : IT Hardware & Infrastructure | 17449250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. (MII) | Item Categories : IT Hardware & Infrastructure | 17965405.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Hardware & Infrastructure | IT Hardware & Infrastructure | IT Hardware & Infrastructure | 1 | ₹ 17449250.000 |
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreConstruction of thq office and other infrastructure at johar valley of 14th bn itbp, teh- munsiyari, distt- pithoragarh
Construction of thq office and other infrastructure at johar valley of 14th bn itbp, teh- munsiyari, distt- pithoragarh
Read moreConstruction of thq office and other infrastructure at vyas valley of 7th bn itbp, teh- dharchula, distt-pithoragarh
Construction of thq office and other infrastructure at vyas valley of 7th bn itbp, teh- dharchula, distt-pithoragarh
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreof your Industry type