Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Data Line Rs 232 Surge Suppressor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DSS Electric Corporation LLP
34000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Make : MOXA Model : ISD 1110-T Title : Entry-level data line surge protectors | 02-10-2023 18:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROWTECH SOLUTION | Make : Moxa Model : ISD-1110-T Title : RS-232 Surge Protector | 03-10-2023 17:51:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | Make : DSS Model : SURGE PROTECTION DEVICE RJ45 Title : RJ45 | 03-10-2023 17:40:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PURVANSH ENTERPRISE | Make : NOVARIS Model : DB9-RS232 Title : Surge Protector | 27-09-2023 09:27:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | shivam enterprises | Make : moxa Model : ISD-1110-T Title : Serial Line surge Protector | 03-10-2023 19:05:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Gopal Corporation | Make : NA Model : DATA LINE RS 232 SURGE SUPPRESSOR Title : DATA LINE RS 232 SURGE SUPPRESSOR | 03-10-2023 19:54:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | Item Categories : DATA LINE RS 232 SURGE SUPPRESSOR | 28813.56 | L1 |
| 2 | PURVANSH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : DATA LINE RS 232 SURGE SUPPRESSOR | 39932.20 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC | Item Categories : DATA LINE RS 232 SURGE SUPPRESSOR | 52000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARROWTECH SOLUTION | Item Categories : DATA LINE RS 232 SURGE SUPPRESSOR | 56033.90 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RJ45 | DSS | SURGE PROTECTION DEVICE RJ45 | 8 | ₹ 34000.000 |
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreDifferent construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Different construction works of various building at police line rajgarh, dist. rajgarh
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreof your Industry type