Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan, Wall, Sweep: 400 Mm, 230 Vac, 50 Hz 4203073294
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTROKINGS
Contract Value
20100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. | Make : WALL FAN 400MM ORIENT/BAJAJ/USHA/KHAITAN/CROMPTON Model : WALL FAN 400MM ORIENT/BAJAJ/USHA/KHAITAN/CROMPTON Title : WALL FAN 400MM ORIENT/BAJAJ/USHA/KHAITAN/CROMPTON | 25-02-2024 15:27:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTROKINGS | Make : ORIENT ELECTRIC Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC WALL 44 400MM WALL FAN Title : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 (Q3) | 24-02-2024 15:31:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 24-02-2024 10:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Vishva Electrotech Ltd. (POLAR) Model : Annexer White wall fan 400mm N. Speed. Title : Annexer White wall fan 400mm N. Speed. | 17-02-2024 18:25:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 400MM WALL FAN | 23-02-2024 19:20:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : USHA/Crompton/Havells/Polar/Bajaj/Khaitan/Orient Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM | 26-02-2024 14:20:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ Esteem 400 mm Wall Fan Title : BAJAJ Esteem 400 mm Wall Fan | 25-02-2024 23:59:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROKINGS | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 17033.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 17471.19 | L2 |
| 3 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 17786.44 | L3 |
| 4 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 18142.37 | L4 |
| 5 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 18600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 21406.78 | L6 |
| 7 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 | 49200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073294 (Q3) | ORIENT ELECTRIC | ORIENT ELECTRIC WALL 44 400MM WALL FAN | 12 | ₹ 20100.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type