Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Cylinder Assy,Wheel Cylinder Assy(lh Top & Bottom),Wheel Cylinder Assy Rear Right,Wheel Cylin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Wheel cylinder Title : Wheel cylinder | 28-09-2023 15:19:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K. S. AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : WHEEL CYLINDER RH TOP Title : WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY RH TOP | 28-09-2023 19:28:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HARPREET TRADERS | Make : no Model : WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY Title : WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY | 25-09-2023 17:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. S. AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY,WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY(LH TOP & BOTTOM),WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY REAR RIGHT,WHEEL CYLIN | 46862.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AR ENGINEERING | Item Categories : WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY,WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY(LH TOP & BOTTOM),WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY REAR RIGHT,WHEEL CYLIN | 76100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HARPREET TRADERS | Item Categories : WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY,WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY(LH TOP & BOTTOM),WHEEL CYLINDER ASSY REAR RIGHT,WHEEL CYLIN | 121600.00 | L3 |