Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Gps Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aggarwal Sales | Make : General Model : Garmin Title : Garmin Etrex 10 | 27-09-2023 02:18:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCEND AVIATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GARMIN Model : GPS *67 Title : GARMIN GPS 67 | 29-09-2023 14:42:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Devika Enterprises | Make : Nikon Model : Nikon 11 Title : Nikon 11 | 27-09-2023 02:32:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mela Ram Aggarwal | Make : Garmin Model : ETREX 10 Title : ETREX 10 | 27-09-2023 03:00:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL POLYMER | Make : GARMIN Model : GARMIN 12H Title : HAND HELD GPS | 21-09-2023 13:25:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aggarwal Sales(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand held gps device | 199992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Devika Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand held gps device | 204000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mela Ram Aggarwal | Item Categories : Hand held gps device | 205200.00 | L3 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type