Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Wooden Chip Mp Teak 🌳 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Consignment Of Wooden Plain Chip Mp Teak, 1st Quality. The Consignment Includes: 1. 25 Mm X 10 Mm X Length = 500 Ft. 2. 45 Mm X 10 Mm X Length = 500 Ft. A Set Consists Of Both Items (1 & 2). Note: Each Item Must Have A Minimum Length Of 4 Feet. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:25 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Only Bids That Adhere To The Tender Conditions Will Be Considered. Keywords: Wooden Chip, Mp Teak, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Jaipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Consist Of Wooden Plain Chip Mp Teak 1st Quality : (1) 25 Mm. X 10 Mm. X Length = 500 Ft., (2) 45 Mm. X 10 Mm. X Length = 500 Ft.
(01 Set = Item 1 Item 2)
Note : Minimum Length Of Each Item Should Be 4 Feet.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106320982 |
|
Reference Number |
42245245 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106320982/viewNitPdf_4541976.pdf |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
A consist of half round wooden moulding mp teak 1st quality : (1) 1/2 x 1/2 x length = 2000 ft., (2) 3/4 x 1/2 x length = 700 ft., (3) 3/4 x 3/4 x length = 500 ft., (4) 3/2 x 1/2 x length = 200 ft. (01 set = item 1 item 2 item 3 item 4) note : minimum length of each item should be 4 feet.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBeading 50 mm x 20m 2 mtr length teak well seasoned,beading 50 mm x 25m 2 mtr length teak well seas
Read more
Marine plywood, 8 ft x 4 ft x 18 mm,sunmica white, 0.8 mm x 8 ft x 4 ft,sunmica teak wood grains, 0
Read more
Manila rope spider net (length x breath= 40 ft x 12 ft. dia= 24 mm. (10 x 10 inch - mesh size) )
Read more
Teak wood plank 6 ft x 8 inch x 1 inch,teak wood plank 7 ft x 8 inch x 1 inch,teak wood plank 7 ft
Read more
Obturating copper band 143 mm (+ /- 0.6 mm) o/d x 10 mm (+ /-0.75 mm) thick x 450 to 500 mm length
Read more
Teak plank 1.5 inch x 9 inch x 7.5 ft 0.70 cft,teak seasoned 3 inch x 4 inch x 7.5 ft 625 cft,teak
Read more
Domino wood grade 3 scantling teak wood 10 ft x 2 inch x 2 inch,hard wood scantling size 10 ft x 3
Read more
of your Industry type