Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Site Clearance,Excavation In Earth,Pcc 1 4 8 Ratio,Rcc 1 1.5 3 Ratio,Reinforcement Steel,Pcc 1 2 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
YES YES POWER TECH
2592108
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a sampathkumar | - | 27-06-2024 18:24:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.SAKTHIVEL | - | 27-06-2024 19:53:00 | MSE | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHANAM ENGINEERING | - | 27-06-2024 15:42:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 14:17:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | REGI ENGINEERING | - | 25-06-2024 17:37:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YES YES POWER TECH | - | 26-06-2024 12:31:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YES YES POWER TECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SITE CLEARANCE,EXCAVATION IN EARTH,PCC 1 4 8 RATIO,RCC 1 1.5 3 RATIO,Reinforcement Steel,PCC 1 2 4 | 2743500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHANAM ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SITE CLEARANCE,EXCAVATION IN EARTH,PCC 1 4 8 RATIO,RCC 1 1.5 3 RATIO,Reinforcement Steel,PCC 1 2 4 | 2855600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITE CLEARANCE | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 42250.000 |
| EXCAVATION IN EARTH | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 23128.000 |
| PCC 1 4 8 RATIO | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 662688.000 |
| RCC 1 1.5 3 RATIO | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 408162.000 |
| Reinforcement Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| PCC 1 2 4 RATIO | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 1378000.000 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreExcavation,pcc 1 2 4,rcc 1 1.5 3,plaster 1 3 6,exterior emulsion paint,reinforcement bar,stone maso
Read more
Excavation upto 1.5 m,excavation from 1.5m to 3.0m,rubble soling,pcc 1 4 8,rcc m20,pcc m15,pcc m15
Read more
Excavation upto 1.5 m,excavation from 1.5m to 3.0m,rubble soling,pcc 1 4 8,rcc m20,pcc m15,pcc m15
Read more
Excavation in earth,pcc 1 2 4,rcc 1 1.5 3 m20,plastering 20mm thk,plastering 8 mm with,rubble solli
Read more
Johkasou stp 50 kld,excavation of earth,backfilling of excavation pit,soiling,desludging,pcc 1 2 4,
Read more
Johkasou stp 50 kld,excavation of earth,backfilling of excavation pit,soiling,desludging,pcc 1 2 4,
Read more
of your Industry type