Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torsion Shaft For Cement Mill Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3530517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S R S MACHINE TOOLS
2173560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R S MACHINE TOOLS | - | 18-06-2023 14:55:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | - | 28-06-2023 18:28:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METAL PRODUCTS (INDIA) | - | 27-06-2023 20:15:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shyam Engineering | - | 28-06-2023 17:39:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 27-06-2023 13:51:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R S MACHINE TOOLS(MII) | Item Categories : Torsion Shaft for Cement Mill Drive | 2173560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Torsion Shaft for Cement Mill Drive | 3162400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METAL PRODUCTS (INDIA) (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Torsion Shaft for Cement Mill Drive | 3469200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Torsion Shaft for Cement Mill Drive | 4130000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torsion Shaft for Cement Mill Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2173560.000 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreof your Industry type