Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Total Lumpsum Charges For Cyber Security Simulation And Security Awarenes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3885738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRATIKAL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3274500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Allan Tomy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3RD EYE TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 12:15:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRATIKAL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 12:34:42 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRATIKAL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total Lumpsum Charges for Cyber Security Simulation and Security awarenes | 3274500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Total Lumpsum Charges for Cyber Security Simulation and Security awareness training solution as Per SCC and Scope Of Work Mentioned In Tender or ATC Document for Quantity 6 Half years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3274500.000 |