Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Refurbishment Of Wardroom; Refurbishment Of Wardroom; No; Buyer Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5263762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA ENTERPRISES | 22-09-2024 12:51:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B. K. MARINE ENTERPRISES | 21-09-2024 13:33:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dynatriks Incorporation | 21-09-2024 16:19:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLY MARINE ENTERPRISES | 21-09-2024 14:07:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. K. MARINE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; No; Buyer Pr | 1793222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLY MARINE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; No; Buyer Pr | 1953136.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dynatriks Incorporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; No; Buyer Pr | 2247546.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AARYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM; No; Buyer Pr | 2351681.00 | L4 |
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type