Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Electrical Traction Modification Work 🔧🌟 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Modification Work Related To Electrical Traction Arrangements In Over Head Equipment (Ohe) At Chennai. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 348100 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Electrical Traction, Ohe Modification, Government Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tpj Division Modification Work Related To Electrical Traction Arrangement In Ohe
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74205869 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-TRD-2024-2025-02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.48 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74205869/viewNitPdf_4514207.pdf |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read morePatch repairing work to the damage portion occurred due heavy rainfall of hanger road under cooch behar division pwd
Patch repairing work to the damage portion occurred due heavy rainfall of hanger road under cooch behar division pwd
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreTpj division -replacement of corroded and damaged electrical traction bonds in trd-tpj jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj division - proposed elimination of causeway km 396 in tpj-tj section - electrical traction arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj-division-electrical trd works in relation to proposed raising of pfs in trd-tpj jurisdiction phase-i- electrical traction arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type