Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster Cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5504079
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 15, 2024 16:29
End Date
Expired 05/11/2024

Expired 667 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITI ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2024 10:48:41 MSE Qualified
2 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2024 18:26:49 MSE Qualified
3 CONCEPT TRADERS - 02-11-2024 22:34:08 MSE Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 04-11-2024 16:51:59 MSE Qualified
5 GALAXY AND GLOBE CORPORATION - 03-11-2024 10:47:31 MSE Qualified
6 GEE AAR CORPORATION - 03-11-2024 13:52:17 MSE Qualified
7 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 04-11-2024 18:01:11 MSE Qualified
8 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-11-2024 15:16:38 MSE Qualified
9 RK ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2024 14:25:43 MSE Qualified
10 shivam enterprises - 26-10-2024 17:14:16 MSE Qualified
11 SHRI SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2024 10:25:15 MSE Qualified
12 SINGH DYE CHEM - 05-11-2024 07:24:12 MSE Qualified
13 SKP ENTERPRISES - 03-11-2024 18:50:08 MSE Qualified
14 SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET - 19-10-2024 12:47:35 MSE Qualified
15 TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-10-2024 13:35:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 99723.00 L1
2 SKP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 126498.00 L2
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 129795.00 L3
4 ADITI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 130732.00 L4
5 GEE AAR CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 136380.00 L5
6 shivam enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 184690.00 L6
7 GALAXY AND GLOBE CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 230013.00 L7
8 BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 241135.00 L8
9 CONCEPT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 241894.00 L9
10 SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 281800.00 L10
11 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 306945.00 L11
12 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 325996.00 L12
13 TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 537620.00 L13
14 SHRI SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 982590.00 L14
15 SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Feather Broom Phool Jhadu,Super Mop Refill,Polish Metal Brass,Duster cloth,Cloth Sponge,Cleaner Whi 3057200.00 L15
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise