Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plt, Ss, A240 Gr304 H, 6 Mm, 2.5 X1.25 M,Plt, Ss, A240 Gr410 S, 2 Mm, 2.5 X1.25 M,Plt, Ss, A240 Gr310 S, 6 Mm, 2
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5290691
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 15, 2024 00:43
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S K M OVERSEAS

Contract Value

534398.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Biswanath Samantaray
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M Title : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M 24-08-2024 17:56:51 N/A Qualified
2 champak industries Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M 23-08-2024 16:27:19 N/A Qualified
3 HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M 29-08-2024 19:36:32 N/A Qualified
4 R H ALLOYS Make : JINDAL/BRG/SAIL Model : SS410/SS410S Title : SS410/SS410S 24-08-2024 17:39:59 N/A Qualified
5 S K M OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : na Title : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M 29-08-2024 15:36:20 N/A Qualified
6 STAINLESS INDIA Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET 18-08-2024 11:28:35 N/A Qualified
7 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M 29-08-2024 10:47:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S K M OVERSEAS Item Categories : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2 534398.40 L1
2 HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2 547418.52 L2
3 champak industries Item Categories : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2 559409.00 L3
4 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Item Categories : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2 677590.00 L4
5 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2 1042560.00 L5
6 STAINLESS INDIA Item Categories : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2 1050570.00 L6
7 R H ALLOYS Item Categories : PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M,PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2 2056200.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLT, SS, A240GR304H, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M NA na 13 ₹ 165672.000
PLT, SS, A240GR410S, 2MM, 2.5X1.25M NA NA 13 ₹ 51542.400
PLT, SS, A240GR310S, 6MM, 2.5X1.25M NA NA 4 ₹ 118944.000
PLT, SS, A240GR316, 3MM, 2.5X1.25M NA NA 7 ₹ 69384.000
PLT, SS, A240GR316, 3MM, 2.5X1.25M NA NA 13 ₹ 128856.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise