Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioners 1.5 Ton Split Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3543830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC Title : Godrej 1.5T 5 Star Inv. Split AC | 23-06-2023 13:33:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I36WSEL Title : LLOYD 1.5 TON 3S INVERTOR AC | 23-06-2023 00:55:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Make : Haier Model : CUSTOM Title : Air conditioner | 23-06-2023 15:31:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Lyric International | Make : Carrier Model : Air Conditioner 1.5 TON split type Title : Split AC | 21-06-2023 12:51:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : carrier Model : Supply Of Split AC Of 1.5 Ton With 03 Star Rating Title : Supply Of Split AC Of 1.5 Ton With 03 Star Rating | 20-06-2023 11:06:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Air Conditioners 1.5 ton split type | 23-06-2023 10:00:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | Tater International Impex | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS CAS 36 CZMM Title : CASSETTE AIR CONDITIONING | 22-06-2023 23:53:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CARRIER Model : CAI18DN6R39F0/CI186R3BC90 Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT AC | 23-06-2023 15:26:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION | Make : Havells Lloyd Model : GLS18I5FWGEV OR EQUVALENT Title : 1.5 TON 5Star Inverter air-conditioners | 19-06-2023 18:42:45 | MII | Disqualified |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreof your Industry type