Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chairs,Book Rack,White Board With Easel Stand 3x4 Ft,Carpet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3610554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 03-07-2023 13:39:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 03-07-2023 18:21:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM TRADING | - | 03-07-2023 16:12:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 09:51:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR | - | 03-07-2023 19:05:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 03-07-2023 12:29:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 01-07-2023 16:39:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Chairs,Book Rack,White Board with Easel Stand 3x4Ft,Carpet | 160500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Chairs,Book Rack,White Board with Easel Stand 3x4Ft,Carpet | 169750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Chairs,Book Rack,White Board with Easel Stand 3x4Ft,Carpet | 172400.00 | L3 |