Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labour Charge Of Hub Cone For 1710 Mm Dia. Fan, Hub Cone Weight/1 Off= 36.3 Kg.,Labour Charge Of Hu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5660266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 635 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LTD
Contract Value
11820
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LTD | Make : KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED Model : LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. Title : LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | 09-12-2024 12:44:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MONDAL INSULATION | Make : MONDAL INSULATION Model : LABOUR CHARGE OF HUB CONE Title : LABOUR CHARGE OF HUB CONE FOR 1710 MM DIA. FAN, HUB CONE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 36.3 KG. | 10-12-2024 09:48:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S. B. CONSTRUCTION | Make : S B CONSTRUCTION Model : HUB CONE Title : LABOUR CHARGE OF HUB CONE FOR 1710 MM DIA. FAN, HUB CONE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 36.3 KG. | 10-12-2024 09:43:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LTD(MII) | Item Categories : LABOUR CHARGE OF HUB CONE FOR 1710 MM DIA. FAN, HUB CONE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 36.3 KG.,LABOUR CHARGE OF HU | 11820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. B. CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : LABOUR CHARGE OF HUB CONE FOR 1710 MM DIA. FAN, HUB CONE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 36.3 KG.,LABOUR CHARGE OF HU | 14378.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION (MII) | Item Categories : LABOUR CHARGE OF HUB CONE FOR 1710 MM DIA. FAN, HUB CONE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 36.3 KG.,LABOUR CHARGE OF HU | 15020.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 1 | ₹ 648.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 2 | ₹ 460.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 2 | ₹ 602.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 1 | ₹ 811.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 10 | ₹ 640.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 1 | ₹ 246.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 20 | ₹ 4880.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 10 | ₹ 2440.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 1 | ₹ 389.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. FAN, BLADE WEIGHT/1-OFF= 26.58 KG. | KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED | LABOUR CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 2215 MM DIA. | 2 | ₹ 704.000 |