Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shell Spirax S6 Atf A295/ Vecton 15 W40 Ck,Sheel Engine Oil Rimula R4 15 W 40 C14
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4095378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Raghav Traders & Manufacturing companyGODE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mritunjay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BDG ENTERPRISES | Make : Shell Model : shell Title : Tellus S2 MX 68 | 01-11-2023 12:07:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS | Make : CASTROL Model : CASTROL Title : CASTROL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 16-11-2023 13:12:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GODE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHELL Model : Shell Spirax S6 ATF A295 Title : Shell Spirax S6 ATF A295 | 09-11-2023 12:20:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LUBEIT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TOTAL Model : TOTAL Title : TOTAL ATF DEXRON III | 28-10-2023 17:44:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO SUPER 15W40 API CK4 Model : VELO SUPER 15W40 API CK4 Title : VELO SUPER 15W40 API CK4 | 16-11-2023 12:23:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : CASTROL Model : VECTON 15W40 CK-4 Title : VECTON 15W40 CK-4 | 28-10-2023 15:51:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHRINATH CORPORATION | Make : SHELL SPIRAX S6 ATF Model : SHELL SPIRAX S6 ATF A295/ VECTON 15W40CK Title : SHELL SPIRAX S6 ATF A295/ VECTON 15W40CK | 31-10-2023 12:27:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VECTON 15W40 CK-4 | CASTROL | VECTON 15W40 CK-4 | 420 | ₹ 117180.000 |
| Rimula R4 15W 40 CI 4+ | SHELL | Rimula R4 15W 40 CI 4+ | 1463 | ₹ 311619.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type