Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Binding And Lacing Wires 🔗 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stainless Steel Binding Wire (0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg) And Lacing Wire (0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg), As Well As Galvanized Steel (Gs) Binding Wire (0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Binding Wire Ss, Lacing Wire Ss, Binding Wire Gs, Stainless Steel, Galvanized Steel, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Wire Ss 0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg,Lacing Wire Ss 0.9 Mm Dia 20 Swg,Binding Wire Gs 0.9 Mm Dia 20 Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/334250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Binding wire ss 0.9 mm dia 20 swg,lacing wire ss 0.9 mm dia 20 swg,binding wire gs 0.9 mm dia 20 sw
Read more
Sealing wire of soft mild steel wire galvd. of 0.9 mm dia (20 swg) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnodised aluminium bands -20mm x 0.6mm,binding wire, gs - 0.9 mm dia,bolts and nuts- 10 mm dia and
Read more
Anodised aluminium bands -20mm x 0.6mm,binding wire, gs - 0.9 mm dia,bolts and nuts- 10 mm dia and
Read more
Ms wire 0.90 mm dia., 20 swg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs wire 0.90 mm dia., 20 swg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type