Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear & Front Axle Overhaul,Overhaul Of Engine,Repair Of Gear Box,Suspension Overhaul,Differential O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TATA 3.5 TON FAT Title : Rear & Front Axle Overhaul | 09-08-2024 18:40:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | Make : NA Model : TATA 3.5 TON Title : Rear & Front Axle Overhaul | 09-08-2024 17:10:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | Make : NA Model : TATA 3.5 TON Title : Rear & Front Axle Overhaul | 09-08-2024 18:28:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Rear & Front Axle Overhaul,Overhaul of Engine,REPAIR OF GEAR BOX,SUSPENSION OVERHAUL,DIFFERENTIAL O | 147500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Rear & Front Axle Overhaul,Overhaul of Engine,REPAIR OF GEAR BOX,SUSPENSION OVERHAUL,DIFFERENTIAL O | 157578.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Rear & Front Axle Overhaul,Overhaul of Engine,REPAIR OF GEAR BOX,SUSPENSION OVERHAUL,DIFFERENTIAL O | 166286.00 | L3 |