Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binocular,X Ray View Box,Aaa And Aa Battery Charger,Electric Spray Machine,Aaa Rechargeable Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 30, 2023 02:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP | - | 07-08-2023 09:42:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECH SOLUTION | - | 07-08-2023 10:11:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Y S TRADER | - | 07-08-2023 09:46:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y S TRADER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binocular,X Ray View Box,AAA and AA Battery Charger,Electric Spray Machine,AAA Rechargeable Battery | 77360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKHAND SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binocular,X Ray View Box,AAA and AA Battery Charger,Electric Spray Machine,AAA Rechargeable Battery | 85100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binocular,X Ray View Box,AAA and AA Battery Charger,Electric Spray Machine,AAA Rechargeable Battery | 88130.00 | L3 |