Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Fuel Conversion Kit Dg Set 250 Kva,Dual Fuel Conversion Kit Dg Set 125 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4333315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PALUCK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
1609520
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHBOO TRADING CO | Make : Kirloskar Model : 250 KVA Title : Dual Fuel Kit | 23-12-2023 15:20:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PALUCK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Model : DFK250 Title : Kirloskar Dual Fuel Kit | 20-12-2023 15:39:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Q10A FACILITY MANAGEMENT COMPANY | Make : GASTEC Model : G250 Title : GASTEC DUAL FUEL KIT | 21-12-2023 15:44:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALUCK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Dual Fuel Conversion Kit DG Set 250 KVA,Dual Fuel Conversion Kit DG Set 125 KVA | 1609520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHUSHBOO TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Dual Fuel Conversion Kit DG Set 250 KVA,Dual Fuel Conversion Kit DG Set 125 KVA | 1825000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Q10A FACILITY MANAGEMENT COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Dual Fuel Conversion Kit DG Set 250 KVA,Dual Fuel Conversion Kit DG Set 125 KVA | 1849000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirloskar Dual Fuel Kit | Kirloskar | DFK250 | 1 | ₹ 571120.000 |
| Kirloskar Dual fuel kit | Kirloskar | DFK125 | 2 | ₹ 1038400.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreSpares dg set 250 kva,250 kva dg set spares,spare dg set 250 kva,spares for dg set 250 kva,spares f
Read more
of your Industry type