Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit,Warm Up Shoes,Towel,Cap,T Shirt,Shorts,Windcheater,Socks,Floater,Carry Bag,Kit Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4368727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL TRADING CO | - | 31-12-2023 12:08:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 30-12-2023 15:21:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEHAL INCORPORATION | - | 31-12-2023 12:00:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAKAAM ASSOCIATES | - | 31-12-2023 10:32:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-12-2023 15:47:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WORLD OF SPORTS | - | 29-12-2023 18:53:34 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMAL TRADING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suit,Warm Up Shoes,Towel,Cap,T Shirt,Shorts,Windcheater,Socks,Floater,Carry Bag,Kit Bag | 130000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEHAL INCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suit,Warm Up Shoes,Towel,Cap,T Shirt,Shorts,Windcheater,Socks,Floater,Carry Bag,Kit Bag | 139490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAKAAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Track Suit,Warm Up Shoes,Towel,Cap,T Shirt,Shorts,Windcheater,Socks,Floater,Carry Bag,Kit Bag | 141050.00 | L3 |