Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Words Worth English Language Lab Renewal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 14:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACADEMY FOR COMPUTER TRAINING (GUJ) PRIVATE LIMITED
29500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACADEMY FOR COMPUTER TRAINING (GUJ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Words Worth English Language Lab renewal Model : Words Worth English Language Lab Renewal Title : Words Worth English Language Lab Renewal | 01-03-2024 14:35:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Make : Words Worth English Language lab AMC Model : WORDS WORTH ENGLISH LANGUAGE SOFTWARE RNW Title : WORDS WORTH ENGLISH LANGUAGE SOFTWARE RNW | 08-03-2024 14:26:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN GATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Words Worth English language lab renewal licence Model : WW ELL Renewal Title : WW ELL Renewal | 01-03-2024 14:57:16 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACADEMY FOR COMPUTER TRAINING (GUJ) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Words Worth English Language Lab renewal | 29500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Words Worth English Language Lab Renewal | Words Worth English Language Lab renewal | Words Worth English Language Lab Renewal | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
Rna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreRenewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreof your Industry type