Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‘ Urgent Procurement: Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressings ๐Ÿš‘ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressings. ๐Ÿš‘ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressings, Medical Supplies, Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressing
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4980266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 25, 2024 17:54
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhash Chander
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANZIAM BIO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AcuClot--ANZIAM BIO PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ACUCLOT 08x08 cm 30-05-2024 09:25:09 MSE Disqualified
2 INFINIA HEALTHCARE Make : AcuClot--ANZIAM BIO PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ACUCLOT 08x08 cm 03-06-2024 02:09:17 N/A Disqualified
3 meditronix sales india Make : Axiostat Model : MIL-88 31-05-2024 17:12:28 MII Qualified
4 PHARMACHEM Make : Axiostat Model : MIL-88 30-05-2024 19:09:27 N/A Disqualified
5 ROSSWIN HEALTHCARE Make : SURESTAT Model : ARM88 30-05-2024 17:13:15 MSE Disqualified
6 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE Make : Axiostat Model : MIL-88 30-05-2024 18:52:42 MII Qualified
7 Sigma International Make : Axiostat Model : MIL-88 31-05-2024 10:50:23 MII Qualified