Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Memento,Medallion,Invitation Cards With Envelope,Shamiana,Pa System,Decoration
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 17:23:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUN BOOK STORE | - | 01-02-2024 09:29:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 21:44:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 22:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Memento,Medallion,Invitation Cards with Envelope,Shamiana,PA System,Decoration | 338425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Memento,Medallion,Invitation Cards with Envelope,Shamiana,PA System,Decoration | 347925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUN BOOK STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Memento,Medallion,Invitation Cards with Envelope,Shamiana,PA System,Decoration | 369000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Memento,Medallion,Invitation Cards with Envelope,Shamiana,PA System,Decoration | 372550.00 | L4 |