Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Office Professional 2021 Vlsc Ltsc Upgrade Support,Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 15:43:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI MOBILES & COMPUTERS | - | 23-10-2023 10:13:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 21-10-2023 11:59:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-10-2023 19:06:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MINAS STORES | - | 20-10-2023 13:32:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 21-10-2023 09:08:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPIDERNINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 05:51:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YANKI AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 05:59:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZIPCREST CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 21:40:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 VLSC LTSC UPGRADE SUPPORT,Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security fo | 72399.98 | L1 |
| 2 | YANKI AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 VLSC LTSC UPGRADE SUPPORT,Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security fo | 92300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPIDERNINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft Office Professional 2021 VLSC LTSC UPGRADE SUPPORT,Quick Heal Antivirus Total Security fo | 113280.00 | L3 |