Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Barbed Wire Fencing Project 🛡️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Of Telangana State Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Provision Of Barbed Wire Fencing. The Project Involves Erecting A 1.0 Meter Height Barbed Wire Fence Around The Top Edge Of The Quarry And Sccl Acquired Lands At Oc Ii Rg Iii Area, Godhavarikhani, Peddapalli District, Telangana. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 673 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 24,000 Eligibility Is Restricted To Registered Contractors From The Waddera/Sagara/Uppara Communities. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Adherence To The Project Timeline. Keywords: Barbed Wire Fencing, Sccl Acquired Lands, Telangana, It & Electronics Department, Government Contract, Emd, Tender, Bid Submission, Waddera/Sagara/Uppara Community, Registered Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Barbed Wire Fencing 1.0 Meteres Height Barbed Wire Fencing Around The Top Edge Of The Quarry And Sccl Aqcuired Lands At Oc Ii Rg Iii Area. Godhavarikhani,Peddapalli(dist), Telangana (State)
|
| Description |
Providing Barbed Wire Fencing 1.0 Meteres Height Barbed Wire Fencing Around The Top Edge Of The Quarry And Sccl Aqcuired Lands At Oc Ii Rg Iii Area. Godhavarikhani,Peddapalli(dist), Telangana (State) ( Invited Under Earmarked Works Sccl Registred Contractors Belong To Waddera/Sagara/Uppara Community Are Eligible To Participate)
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 515091 |
|
Reference Number |
RG-III/CVL/ET-09/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 673 |
| EMD | 24000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreProviding barbed wire fencing to identified vacant companys lands
Providing barbed wire fencing to identified vacant company lands at rg-ii area, godavarikhani, dist peddapalli, ts
Read moreBarbed wire fencing at the top of quarry no. 2 at kolgaon oc mine under mungoli sub-area.
Barbed wire fencing at the top of quarry no. 2 at kolgaon oc mine under mungoli sub-area.
Read moreBarbed wire fencing at kabribad oc mine under giridih area.
Barbed wire fencing at kabribad oc mine under giridih area.
Read moreof your Industry type