Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿพ Procurement Opportunity For Pet Grooming Supplies ๐Ÿพ The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Through Its Procurement Arm, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Pet Grooming Supplies To Enhance The Care And Maintenance Of Service Animals. ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿˆ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Essential Items For Which Bids Are Invited Include: Pet Towels Grooming Combs Zip Wit Syrup Grooming Gloves Nail Cutters Steel Combs Ezy Pet Tablets Prednisolone Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Our Service Animals. Keywords: Pet Grooming Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Grooming Tools, Pet Care, Animal Welfare, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Pet Towel,Grooming Comb,Zip Wit Syrup,Grooming Gloves,Nail Cutter,Steel Comb,Ezy Pet Tablet,Predris
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5065457
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 19, 2024 22:14
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Dayeem
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S TOGDAN TRADERS - 09-07-2024 20:31:39 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S UPEKKHA DIGITAL HOUSE - 09-07-2024 19:47:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 MODERN FURNISHINGS - 09-07-2024 21:28:40 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Shree Shyam Healthcare - 05-07-2024 23:39:39 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S UPEKKHA DIGITAL HOUSE( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Pet towel,Grooming comb,Zip wit syrup,Grooming gloves,Nail cutter,Steel comb,Ezy pet tablet,Predris 223085.00 L1
2 M/S TOGDAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Pet towel,Grooming comb,Zip wit syrup,Grooming gloves,Nail cutter,Steel comb,Ezy pet tablet,Predris 242480.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise