Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Procurement Notice: Electrical Safety Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of The Following Electrical Safety Equipment: 1. Mcb (Miniature Circuit Breaker) 2 Amps Single Pole Lt 2. Mcb Single Pole 6 A Lt 3. Single Pole Mcb 10 Amps 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Safety Standards Required By The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Electrical Safety Equipment, Mcb, Miniature Circuit Breaker, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Mcb 2 Amps Single Pole Lt,Supply Of Mcb Single Pole 6 A Lt,Supply Of Single Pole Mcb 10 Amps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADING CO | - | 03-06-2024 17:54:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIJAL ENTERPRISE | - | 07-06-2024 11:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 08-06-2024 16:47:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CYNOSURE CONTROLS | - | 07-06-2024 15:13:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 10-06-2024 12:46:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 08:40:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | - | 06-06-2024 14:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 09-06-2024 20:31:53 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 09-06-2024 09:19:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-06-2024 22:04:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 08-06-2024 18:28:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | - | 06-06-2024 18:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | - | 10-06-2024 12:56:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | - | 03-06-2024 12:57:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | - | 22-05-2024 12:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | - | 10-06-2024 12:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | S K AGENCY | - | 08-06-2024 18:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SANLEC AUTOMATION | - | 08-06-2024 12:25:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2024 15:12:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | SETH ENGG WORKS | - | 10-06-2024 12:46:38 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | UDAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 12:24:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 10-06-2024 11:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADING CO(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 199428.82 | L1 |
| 2 | BIJAL ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 316410.51 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 339076.27 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 341181.36 | L4 |
| 5 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 353018.65 | L5 |
| 6 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 365288.14 | L6 |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 368120.34 | L7 |
| 8 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 374008.47 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 415520.34 | L9 |
| 10 | S K AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 416100.00 | L10 |
| 11 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 429210.05 | L11 |
| 12 | M K ELECTRIC CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 435401.70 | L12 |
| 13 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 451845.76 | L13 |
| 14 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 465084.00 | L14 |
| 15 | UDAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 472009.88 | L15 |
| 16 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 475347.46 | L16 |
| 17 | CYNOSURE CONTROLS | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 489760.27 | L17 |
| 18 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 569115.25 | L18 |
| 19 | SANLEC AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 770349.15 | L19 |
| 20 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 1067091.78 | L20 |
| 21 | SETH ENGG WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of MCB 2AMPS SINGLE POLE LT,Supply of MCB SINGLE POLE 6A LT,Supply of SINGLE POLE MCB 10AMPS | 1240123.73 | L21 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type