Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Radio Set,Spare Bty,Charger With Adaptor,Digital Base Station,Programming Cd,Programming
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4344681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 11-01-2024 14:39:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | pargal enterprises | - | 11-01-2024 14:43:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | - | 11-01-2024 14:34:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SN DefTech(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hand Held Radio Set,Spare Bty,Charger with adaptor,Digital Base station,Programming CD,Programming | 672595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hand Held Radio Set,Spare Bty,Charger with adaptor,Digital Base station,Programming CD,Programming | 756350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | pargal enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hand Held Radio Set,Spare Bty,Charger with adaptor,Digital Base station,Programming CD,Programming | 803390.00 | L3 |