Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Limit Switch (Push Type) 765 96 Cd161 Qai No. Cqa(avl) /M/20/2005 Use Lcso Approved Component
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3948403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 22:49
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1071 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MG TECHNICALS Make : MGTECHNICALS Model : LIMIT SWITCH PUSH TYPE 765-96-CD161 Title : LIMIT SWITCH PUSH TYPE 765-96-CD161 26-09-2023 12:16:20 MII Qualified
2 SRAVINS INSTRUMENTS & SYSTEMS Make : Sravins Instruments and systems Model : 765-96-CD161 Title : Limit Switch (Push Type) 26-09-2023 17:25:01 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MG TECHNICALS(MII) Item Categories : LIMIT SWITCH (PUSH TYPE) 765-96-CD161 QAI NO. CQA(AVL) /M/20/2005 USE LCSO APPROVED COMPONENT 284284.00 L1
2 SRAVINS INSTRUMENTS & SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LIMIT SWITCH (PUSH TYPE) 765-96-CD161 QAI NO. CQA(AVL) /M/20/2005 USE LCSO APPROVED COMPONENT 648088.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise