Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Trumeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Cloves,Large Cardamom,Coriander,Cumin Seeds
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739185
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 01:04
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 12:45:59 MSE Disqualified
2 GAURAV ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 20:33:13 MSE Qualified
3 KUSH CORP LLP - 15-03-2024 16:50:57 MSE Disqualified
4 PEMRAJ MOHANLAL MUNOT & C O - 15-03-2024 19:59:50 MSE Qualified
5 Swaraj Enterprises - 09-03-2024 15:39:13 MSE Qualified
6 YOGESH TRADERS - 15-03-2024 20:52:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAURAV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Trumeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Cloves,Large Cardamom,Coriander,Cumin Seeds 46931.60 L1
2 YOGESH TRADERS Item Categories : Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Trumeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Cloves,Large Cardamom,Coriander,Cumin Seeds 46994.42 L2
3 PEMRAJ MOHANLAL MUNOT & C O (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Trumeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Cloves,Large Cardamom,Coriander,Cumin Seeds 47762.24 L3
4 Swaraj Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Trumeric,Tamarind,Black Peeper,Cloves,Large Cardamom,Coriander,Cumin Seeds 80980.72 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise