Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Amplifier,Speaker,Mic,Wire,Connector
Description
Organisation Employment and Training Department Uttarakhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4573172
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 23:23
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GANPATI COMPUTER GALLERY

Contract Value

74900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shailendra Mohan Sharma
Department: Employment And Training Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: Directorate Of Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aasra Trading Co. - 04-02-2024 14:04:55 MSE Qualified
2 ANURADHA TRADERS - 11-02-2024 22:56:21 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S GANPATI COMPUTER GALLERY - 04-02-2024 13:24:43 MSE Qualified
4 MOON TRADERS THROUGH - 12-02-2024 22:17:27 N/A Disqualified
5 SOLINN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-02-2024 13:09:41 MSE Qualified
6 superior networks - 10-02-2024 21:40:27 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GANPATI COMPUTER GALLERY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Amplifier,Speaker,Mic,Wire,Connector 74900.00 L1
2 SOLINN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Amplifier,Speaker,Mic,Wire,Connector 81120.00 L2
3 Aasra Trading Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Amplifier,Speaker,Mic,Wire,Connector 86029.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Amplifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
Speaker NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24000.000
Mic NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9200.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1500.000
Connector NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 200.000