Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Electrical Construction Services Required By Ministry Of Railways 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Electrical Work, Including The Connection To: 1. An Rcc Over Head Tank With A Capacity Of 50,000 Gallons At Prrb, Gorakhpur. 2. An Rcc Over Head Tank With A Capacity Of 25,000 Gallons, Including A Pump House And Generator Room, At Mhc, Gorakhpur. 3. The Sinking Of A Tube Well With A Diameter Of 200/350 Mm, Along With A Pump House And Generator Room, At Mau, Gorakhpur. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 2:30 Pm Bid Security Amount Is Inr 2,58,000. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Review And Consideration. Keywords: Electrical Work, Ministry Of Railways, Rcc Overhead Tank, Tube Well, Pump House, Generator Room, Government Tender, Construction Services, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Work Connection To (1) Provision Of Rcc Over Head Tank 50000 Gallon Capacity At Prrb, (2) Provision Of Rcc Over Head Tank 25000 Gallon Capacity With Pump House And Generator Room At Mhc, (3) Sinking Of Tube Well 200/350 Mm Dia With Pump House And Generator Room At Mau.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75089340 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender-L-07-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75089340/viewNitPdf_4568432.pdf |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrical work connection to- (1) provision of rcc over head tank 50000 gallon capacity at prrb, (2) provision of rcc over head tank 25000 gallon capacity with pump house and generator room at mhc, (3) sinking of tube well 200/350 mm dia with pump house and generator room at mau.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work connection to- (1) provision of rcc over head tank 50000 gallon capacity at prrb, (2) provision of rcc over head tank 25000 gallon capacity with pump house and generator room at mhc, (3) sinking of tube well 200/350 mm dia with pump house and generator room at mau.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 60,000 gallon capacity rcc over head tank under the jurisdiction at ntsk ( 2 nos 20000 gallon capacity and 2 nos 10000 gallon capacity at ntsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rcc over head tank 50000 gallon capacity in east township under sse/w/et,replacement of over head tank no.5 by rcc over head tank 100000 gallon capacity under sse/w/wt(n) & replacement of over head tank no.8 by rcc over head tank 100000 gallon capacity under sse/w/wt(s) & detail electrical estimate related to the work of construction of overhead tank .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of 30,000 gallon capacity rcc over head tank with 21.0 m height staging at tezu under ge(p) lohitpur
Provision of 30,000 gallon capacity rcc over head tank with 21.0 m height staging at tezu under ge(p) lohitpur
Read moreConstruction of new rcc over head tank [22000 gallon capacity] at ballygunge and budge budge.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new rcc over head tank [22000 gallon capacity] at ballygunge and budge budge.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompletion of incomplete/ left over work provision of rcc over head tank of capacity 25000 gallon at mil stn beas under ge kapurthala
Please refer tender documents
Read moreConstruction of 1.50 lakh gallon capacity rcc over head reservoir ohr
Construction of 1.50 lakh gallon capacity rcc over head reservoir ohr including improvement of water supply system under college tilla treatment plant etc within the jurisdiction of dws sub-division no i collegetilla
Read moreProvision of rcc over head tank capacity 225000 liters in replacement of steel over head tank at stations of swm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type