Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Defect Rectification On Boat Davit Onboard Icgs C409; Boat Davit;
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5457142
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 01, 2024 00:43
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 702 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRILLIANT SEAGULL PRIVATE LIMITED 02-10-2024 16:12:21 MSE Qualified
2 ULTRA MARINE 01-10-2024 15:38:07 MSE Qualified
3 Vishwakarma Mechanical Works 02-10-2024 12:14:20 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vishwakarma Mechanical Works( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON BOAT DAVIT ONBOARD ICGS C409; BOAT DAVIT; 197820.00 L1
2 BRILLIANT SEAGULL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON BOAT DAVIT ONBOARD ICGS C409; BOAT DAVIT; 221000.00 L2
3 ULTRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON BOAT DAVIT ONBOARD ICGS C409; BOAT DAVIT; 288750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise