Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Pulley Block 2 Ton Capacity,Chain Pulley Block 3 Ton Capacity,F 140 Tyre Coupling Complete Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BISHNU ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
135055.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2024 11:43:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2024 11:11:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RIJHU ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2024 12:11:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Chain Pulley Block 2 Ton Capacity,Chain Pulley Block 3 Ton Capacity,F 140 Tyre Coupling Complete Se | 114454.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIJHU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Chain Pulley Block 2 Ton Capacity,Chain Pulley Block 3 Ton Capacity,F 140 Tyre Coupling Complete Se | 116694.92 | L2 |
| 3 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Chain Pulley Block 2 Ton Capacity,Chain Pulley Block 3 Ton Capacity,F 140 Tyre Coupling Complete Se | 118135.59 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chain Pulley Block 2 Ton Capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Chain Pulley Block 3 Ton Capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25151.700 |
| F 140 Tyre Coupling Complete Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32923.180 |
| F 120 tyre coupling Complete Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24942.840 |
| Cast Steel Foot Valve,Size 6inch,Body Pressure 900PSI,Seat Pressure 750PSI,Thread fitted Ph.Bronze Seat ,Minimum Weight 60Kg,with MFG TC. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21358.000 |