Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 W Streetlight,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gauri construction | Make : NA Model : 24w streetlight Title : 24W SL | 12-02-2024 22:45:08 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAURI ELECTRIC & PLASTIC | Make : NA Model : 24W Streetlight Title : 24W Streetlight | 12-02-2024 22:24:54 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | JIYAN CORPORATION | Make : JC Model : JC-01 Title : 24W Streetlight | 12-02-2024 14:14:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PREESHA ENTERPRISE | Make : SUPPLY OF 36 to 48 WATTS LED STREETLIGHT Model : SUPPLY OF 36 to 48 WATTS LED STREETLIGHT Title : SUPPLY OF 36 to 48 WATTS LED STREETLIGHT | 12-02-2024 23:03:36 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAICHURA ENERGY | Make : RAICHURA ENERGY Model : RE-24W-LED-SL Title : 24W LED STREET LIGHT | 10-02-2024 12:18:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | REGAL ENTERPRISE | Make : UNBRAND Model : 24W Streetlight Title : 24W Streetlight | 12-02-2024 13:19:30 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 7 | RJ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : R J TECHNOLOGIES Model : RJ-24/W Title : 24 W LED STREET LIGHT | 10-02-2024 13:13:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 8 | RTC INFRA SOLUTION | Make : RTC INFRA SOLUTION Model : RTC-24/W Title : 24 W LED STREET LIGHT | 10-02-2024 12:39:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | Make : 24W Streetlight Model : 24W Streetlight Title : 24W Streetlight | 06-02-2024 11:36:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreof your Industry type