Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Bearing D75 ( With Allowance Of 1.5 Mm On Id & Od And 3 Mm On Width As Per Spare Drg) (Hw 165.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3755182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
79650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES | Make : rear Bearing d 75 Model : REAR BEARIN D75 Title : REAR BEARING D75 | 05-08-2023 12:08:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : MOP Rear Bearing Dia 75mm Title : MOP Rear Bearing Dia 75mm | 05-08-2023 09:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : REAR BEARING D75 ( WITH ALLOWANCE OF 1.5 MM ON ID & OD AND 3 MM ON WIDTH AS PER SPARE DRG) (HW-165. | 67500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BEARING D75 ( WITH ALLOWANCE OF 1.5 MM ON ID & OD AND 3 MM ON WIDTH AS PER SPARE DRG) (HW-165. | 240000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REAR BEARING D75 | rear Bearing d 75 | REAR BEARIN D75 | 5 | ₹ 79650.000 |