Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressed Air Type Breathing Apparatus, 30 Minutes Rati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4099477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVK AVIATION & FABRICATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COMPRESSED AIR BREATHING APPARATUS | 06-11-2023 19:48:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PUSH ENTERPRISES | Make : HONEYWELL Model : T8000 Title : Honeywell SCBA-T8000 BREATHING APPARATUS | 06-11-2023 18:44:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVK AVIATION & FABRICATION | Item Categories : COMPRESSED AIR TYPE BREATHING APPARATUS, 30 MINUTES RATI | 165000.00 | L1 |